SAPPN
31
Configuration

Model mapping & number ranges

One dataset, two operating models. This table is the contract between the pharmaceutical vocabulary and the enterprise ERP vocabulary; number ranges keep document IDs recognisable.

Mapped concepts
17
Document classes
23
Custom number ranges
0
Numbering
Deterministic
Stable across sessions

Pharma ↔ SAP terminology mapping

Same object, SAP views (Basic, MRP, QM, Costing…)

Unified BP with multiple roles

Pharmacy / hospital / distributor / government

Identical record, SAP numbering + statuses

RM-01 / PM-01 / FG-01

Same inventory, different stock category

Movement type 321 on usage decision

Auto-created at GR and production GR

Characteristic, spec limits, analyst, instrument

Accept / reject / hold with stock posting

Notification → order → confirmation → TECO

Same order, ATP + credit status added

Picking, batch determination, PGI

Billing creates accounting document

Validation and expansion projects

Characteristics, quality status, genealogy

Linked to CAPA, batch, material, supplier

Number ranges

Purchase Requisitione.g. 106306475
Request for Quotatione.g. 63278300
Supplier Quotatione.g. 78578340
Purchase Ordere.g. 4572962396
Inbound Deliverye.g. 18999424
Material Documente.g. 5073559959
Inspection Lote.g. 0407541745
Supplier Invoicee.g. 512730676
Accounting Documente.g. 1995172542
Payment Documente.g. 2038361427
Planned Ordere.g. 36991160
Production Ordere.g. 100094331
Production Confirmatione.g. 888863173
Sales Ordere.g. 122158597
Outbound Deliverye.g. 806921323
Billing Documente.g. 902841208
Maintenance Ordere.g. 41800896
Notificatione.g. 235657673
Batch Mastere.g. SAMPLE
Material Mastere.g. MAT-SAMPLE
Business Partnere.g. BP241469
Project (WBS)e.g. PRJ-SAMPLE
EHS Recorde.g. EHS-SAMPLE

Records & transactions

Automation rule

No records posted in this module yet. Use New record to create one — it is saved to the shared database with an audit entry, recomputed into the KPIs and alarms, and fed to the AI agents as live context.